English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
coca-leaf chewer; coquero
CONT: [cocaine] is ingested by large numbers of coca-leaf chewers or "coqueros", among the Indians of the high Andes of Peru, Bolivia and adjacent territories.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
mâcheur de coca [nom masculin]; coquero [nom masculin]
CONT: Pour mâcher le coca, le coquero, c'est ainsi qu'on nomme le mâcheur de coca, roule une feuille en boule et la place dans sa bouche.