English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chiriguano [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Chiriguano, a Guaranian people inhabiting Argentina and the Bolivian foothills of the eastern Andes.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ciriguano [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Chiriguano, Indiens du groupe tupi-guarani vivant en Amérique du Sud.