English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
androecium [correct]
DEF: All of the stamens in a flower, collectively.
OBS: androecia : plural.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
androcée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des étamines de la fleur.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
androceo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conjunto de estambres de una flor.