English (Morphology and General Physiology)
androstanedione [correct]
DEF: A major component of the adrenal androgen and an ovarian secretary product.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
androstanedione [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Un métabolite stéroïdien.