English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dimethisterone [correct]
OBS: A synthetic progestational hormone without significant estrogenic or androgenic properties. It was formerly used as the progestational component in oral sequential contraceptives.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H32O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
diméthistérone [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H32O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dimetisterona [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C23H32O2