English (Recruiting of Personnel)
revocation [correct]
DEF: The annulment by the Public Service Commission of an appointment which has been made.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
révocation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Annulation d'une nomination par la Commission de la fonction publique.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
separación del servicio [correct, nom féminin]