English (Paleontology)
parietal deposit [correct]; centrifugal deposit [correct]
OBS: [In a nautiloid, a parietal deposit is one of several] annulosiphonate deposits that grow close against [the] connecting ring and do not normally project markedly into [the] siphuncular cavity(...)
French (Paléontologie)
dépôt pariétal [correct]
OBS: [Un dépôt annulosiphoné] collé aux [anneaux] connectifs [est dit dépôt pariétal]