English (Oil Drilling)
circulate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To pass from a point through a system and back to the place of starting.
CONT: Drilling fluid circulates from the suction pit through the drill pipe to the bottom of the well and returns by way of the annulus.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
faire un circuit [locution verbale]; circuler [verbe]