English (Production Management)
shutdown system [correct]
DEF: A supervisory control scheme providing annunciation and automatic equipment start-up or shutdown for abnormal process conditions.
French (Gestion de la production)
système d'arrêt [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: shutdown est traduit par «arrêt», d'où la proposition pour système d'arrêt.