English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
furniture beetle [correct]; anobium beetle [correct]
OBS: A beetle of the family Anobiidae.
OBS: Anobium punctatum (De Geer)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anobie ponctué [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Anobiidae.
OBS: Anobium punctatum (De Geer)