English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
anode casting craneman [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate overhead electric travelling crane to load, unload, transport and position anodes, annealing boxes, material and equipment in anode casting area(in the smelter department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
grutier à la section de la coulée en anodes [proposition, nom masculin]