English (Lamps)
Maglight™ [correct]
CONT: In addition, the TV [tactical vest] will have a bayonet scabbard carrier, whistle pocket, and Maglight pocket.
OBS: Maglight™ is a flashlight trademark.
OBS: The Maglight flashlight was introduced in 1979. Police officers, firefighters and mechanics quickly spread the word about this tech product. It's anodized aluminum makes it rugged and reliable.
French (Lampes)
Maglight [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: MaglightMC est une marque de commerce pour des lampes de poche.