English (IT Security; Constitutional Law)
anonymized data [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Data that has been collected with identifying information, but has had subsequent removal of any links between the data and identifying information so that ... the specific owner of the data [can no longer be discerned].
French (Sécurité des TI; Droit constitutionnel)
données anonymisées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: données anonymisées : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.