English (Stock Exchange)
nominee holdings [correct]; intermediary holdings [correct]
DEF: Shares held in a company through a nominee, not disclosing the owner's identity. Where such anonymous holdings are built up in preparation for a takeover battle this process is known as warehousing.
French (Bourse)
participation d'intermédiaire [proposition, nom féminin]