English (Labour and Employment)
corporate anorexia [correct]
DEF: Corporate anorexia. What happens after over-enthusiastic downsizing. Too few employees are left after the layoffs to make growth possible.
French (Travail et emploi)
anorexie d'entreprise [correct, proposition, nom féminin]