English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Structured Interview for Anorexic and Bulimic Syndromes [correct]; SIAB-EX [correct]
DEF: [An] expert-rated interview that [measures] a ... range of specific and general psychopathology related to eating disorders including body image disturbance, bulimic symptoms, substance abuse, social integration, sexuality, depression, anxiety and compulsion.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Entrevue structurée pour l'évaluation du syndrome anorexique et boulimique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le contenu de cette entrevue n'est disponible qu'en anglais.