English (Petrography)
protoclastic texture [correct]
CONT: Protoclastic textures are present throughout most of the [anorthosite] intrusion.
French (Pétrographie)
texture protoclastique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des textures protoclastiques se rencontrent dans presque toute l'intrusion [anorthositique].