English (Mineralogy)
almost pure plagioclase anorthosite
CONT: This host intrusion is composed of almost pure plagioclase anorthosite to gabbroic anorthosite, norite ilmenite-rich anorthosite, and gabbro.
French (Minéralogie)
anorthosite presque entièrement constituée de plagioclases [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: anorthosite : Roche plutonique presque entièrement constituée de plagioclases.