English (Petrography)
internal fabric [correct]
CONT: Most of the [ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite] deposits form discordant dykes, sills, and stock-like masses in the host anorthositic rocks; others are layered concentrations of Fe-Ti oxides within anorthosite or gabbro, concordant to layering in the host and to the internal fabric of late stage intrusions.
French (Pétrographie)
fabrique interne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La plupart des gîtes [d'ilménite et de magnétite titanifère] constituent des masses intrusives qui se présentent sous la forme de stocks, de filons-couches et de dykes discordants dans des roches anorthositiques; d'autres consistent en concentrations stratifiées d'oxydes de Fe-Ti dans des anorthosites ou des gabbros, dont la stratification est concordante à celle des roches hôtes et à la fabrique interne des intrusions de phase tardive.