English (Various Metal Ores)
layered concentration [correct]
CONT: Most of the [ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite] deposits form discordant dykes, sills, and stock-like masses in the host anorthositic rocks; others are layered concentrations of Fe-Ti oxides within anorthosite or gabbro...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
concentration stratifiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La plupart des gîtes [d'ilménite et de magnétite titanifère] constituent des masses intrusives qui se présentent sous la forme de stocks, de filons-couches et de dykes discordants dans des roches anorthositiques; d'autres consistent en concentrations stratifiées d'oxydes de Fe-Ti dans des anorthosites ou des gabbros [...]