English (Trade Names; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
Dilitho™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A direct lithographic process(developed by the ANPA/RI) which is applied primarily to the printing of newspaper. A printing process in which ink is transferred directly from a lithographic plate to paper without an intervening offset blanket.
OBS: Dilitho™: A trademark of the American Newspaper Publishers Association/Research Institute.
French (Appellations commerciales; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
Dilitho™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Procédé de lithographie directe s'appliquant principalement à l'impression de papier journal.
OBS: DilithoMC : Marque de commerce de la société American Newspaper Publishers Association/Research Institute.