English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
ditridecyl thiodipropionate [correct, voir observation]; di(tridecyl) 3,3’-thiodipropionate [correct, voir observation]; 3,3’-tetramethylnonyl thiodipropionate [à éviter]; thiodipropionic acid ditridecyl ester [à éviter]; ditridecyl 3,3’-thiobispropanoate [à éviter]; di(tridecyl) thiodipropionate [à éviter]; 3,3’-thiobisditridecyl ester of propanoic acid [à éviter]; ditridecyl ester of 3,3’-thiobispropanoic acid [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a colorless liquid, is insoluble in water, soluble in most organic solvents, combustible, ans is used as a stabilizer, a plasticizer, and a softening agent for plastics and as a lubricant additive.
OBS: ditridecyl thiodipropionate: commercial name.
OBS: di(tridecyl) 3,3’-thiodipropionate: For this commercial compound, "tridecyl" means tetramethylnonyl, without further identification.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C13H27OOCCH2CH2)2S or C32H62O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
dithiopropionate de ditridécyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 3,3'-thiodipropionate de tridécyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: dithiopropionate de ditridécyle : nom commercial.
OBS: 3,3'-thiodipropionate de tridécyle : Pour ce composé commercial, «tridécyle» signifie tétraméthylnonyle, sans autre précision.
OBS: Formule chimique : (C13H27OOCCH2CH2)2S ou C32H62O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
tiodipropionato de ditridecilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: (C13H27OOCCH2CH2)2S o C32H62O4S