English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
angle-up view [correct]; cephalic tilt view [correct]
DEF: An anteroposterior view of the shoulder with a 30 ° cephalic tilt, used for the evaluation of patients with posterior dislocation of the shoulder. [From RFRAC, 1975, p. 707. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence à direction céphalique de l'épaule [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Incidence antéro-postérieure de l'épaule avec rayon incliné à 30 ° vers la tête, utilisée dans le cas d'une luxation postérieure de l'épaule.