English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
inverted relief
OBS: D. one curious fact is that an anticline is often eroded into a valley, while a syncline becomes the site of a hill or ridge-this is known as--.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
inversion du relief
OBS: D.si les «<faillés adjacents sont de résistance inégale, le plus résistant, quelle que soit sa position tectonique, sera mis en relief: il pourra y avoir --.