English (Geology)
air saddle [correct]; aerial arch; aeration fold; aerial fold
DEF: A surface saddle or depression produced by erosion at the top of an anticline.
French (Géologie)
anticlinal érodé [nom masculin]; pli dénudé [nom masculin]; voûte anticlinale dénudée [nom féminin]; crête anticlinale dénudée [nom féminin]
Spanish (Geología)
anticlinal desnudado [nom masculin]