English (Medication)
acenocoumarol [correct]; acenocoumarin [correct]
DEF: chemical name : 2H-a-benzopyran-2-one-4-hydroxyp-nitrobenzyl)-3-(1-4(4 nitrophenyl)-3-oxobutyl)-3-alpha-acetonyl-p-nitrobenzyl)-4-hydroxycoumarin. One of the synthetic coumarin anticoagulant, C19H15NO6, occurring as an off-white to light tan powder, having a rapid onset, intermediate duration of action, and little cumulative effect...
French (Médicaments)
acénocoumarol [correct, nom masculin]; acénocoumarine [nom féminin]
OBS: Anticoagulant d'action différée [...]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
acenocoumarol [correct, nom masculin]