English (Medication)
phenindione [correct]
CONT: Haloperidol has been reported to interfere with the anticoagulant properties of phenindione in an isolated case. A similar effect may occur when haloperidol is used with other anticoagulants.
French (Médicaments)
phénindione [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Anticoagulant de synthèse diminuant le taux de prothrombine.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
fenindiona [nom féminin]