English (Genetics)
T loop [correct]
CONT: The secondary structure of tRNA is represented by the clover leaf model, which consists of(1) the acceptor end at the 3’ end which receives the amino acid and which terminates in CCA :(2) the anticodon loop with the triplet;(3) the D loop(named for dihydrouridine), which is recognized by the specific aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases; and(4) the T loop(named for T CG), which interacts with the 55 ribosomal RNA.
French (Génétique)
boucle T [nom féminin]
CONT: La structure secondaire du tARN est représentée par un modèle en feuille de trèfle comportant : (1) l'extrémité acceptrice de l'acide aminé à l'extrémité 3' qui se termine par le codon CAA; (2) la boucle de l'anticodon avec le triplet; (3) la boucle D (pour la dihydrouridine) reconnue par l'aminoacyl-tARN synthétase spécifique; (4) la boucle T (T CG) qui réagit avec l'ARN ribosomique 55.