English (Bones and Joints)
appendicular bone mass
CONT: We previously found no association between the use of anticonvulsant drugs and lower appendicular bone mass in this cohort, suggesting that the increase risk of fracture might be due to impairment of neuromuscular function we did not measure.
OBS: appendicular: Of or relating to limbs...
French (Os et articulations)
masse osseuse des membres [proposition, nom féminin]