English (Ecosystems)
brackish-water estuary [correct]
CONT: At the regional level, the Magdalen Islands and brackish-water estuary have the highest species diversity, with 86 and 84 species respectively, while the inner gulf and Anticosti Island have the lowest, with 67 and 84 species respectively.
French (Écosystèmes)
estuaire saumâtre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au niveau régional, les Iles-de-la-Madeleine et l'estuaire saumâtre affichent la diversité spécifique la plus élevée avec respectivement 86 et 84 espèces.