English (Mental Disorders; Biochemistry)
noradrenergic depression
CONT: In an attempt to predict how patients will respond to treatment, noradrenergic and serotoninergic forms of depression have been proposed based on the biochemical effects of various antidepressant drugs.
French (Troubles mentaux; Biochimie)
dépression noradrénergique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Expression proposée par analogie avec "serotoninergic depression/dépression sérotoninergique" (base de données PASCAL).