English (Medication)
trimipramine [correct]
CONT: Trimipramine is a tricycle antidepressant with sedative properties. It also has anticholinergic properties and potentiates the sympathetic response, presumably by blocking the re-uptake of norepinephrine which has been released by the presynaptic neurons.
French (Médicaments)
trimipramine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La trimipramine est un antidépresseur possédant des propriétés sédatives. Elle produit aussi des effets anticholinergiques et active les transmissions sympathiques par ce qui a été décrit comme un blocage de la reprise de la norépinéphine libérée par les neurons présynaptiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
trimipramina [nom féminin]