English (The Pancreas)
euglycemic clamp [correct]
CONT: Euglycemic clamp studies [are] physiologic studies in which normal blood glucose levels are maintained by intravenous infusion of glucose to test responses to insulin challenge or antidiabetic medications.
French (Pancréas)
clamp euglycémique [voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: L'insulinorésistance [...] peut être mesurée à l'aide du clamp euglycémique hyperinsulinique.
CONT: Mesure de la sensibilité à l'insuline à l'aide du clamp euglycémique.
OBS: clamp : il ne semble pas y avoir d'équivalent français connu.