English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
fluopromazine [correct]; triflupromazine [correct]
DEF: A phenothiazine used as an antipsychotic agent and as an antiemetic.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Siquil and Vesprin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C118H19F3N2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
fluopromazine [proposition, nom féminin]; triflupromazine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Siquil et Vesprin.
OBS: Formule chimique : C182H19F3N2S