English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Crop Protection; Ship Maintenance)
copper-acrylate antifouling [correct, nom]; copper-acrylate antifouling paint [proposition]
CONT: Copper-acrylate antifoulings have now been well proven over more than 12 years with many examples of vessels being free of all macrofouling for five year in service periods.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Protection des végétaux; Entretien des navires)
peinture antisalissures à base d'acrylate de cuivre [proposition, nom féminin]