English (Heating)
snow-melting system [correct]
CONT: Snow-melting systems. Snow can be removed from the surfaces on which it has fallen by circulating warm water or warm antifreeze solution through pipes embedded about one diameter beneath the surface.
French (Chauffage)
chauffage de surfaces à ciel ouvert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chauffage de surfaces à ciel ouvert. Pour de vastes surfaces à ciel ouvert (...) on a (...) un (...) chauffage qui utilise des câbles électriques (...) incorporés dans la couche de revêtement (...) empêchant la formation de la glace ou l'accumulation de la neige.