English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
blind robot [correct, nom]
CONT: The data acquisition tools like camera and IR [infrared] sensors are embedded in the co-operating robot. On the contrary, the blind robot is devoid of any such data acquisition tools. Thus the co-operating robot, in motion, gathers the necessary information about its environment using the camera and conveys the same to the blind robot.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot aveugle [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot ciego [correct, nom masculin]