English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
nested statement [correct]
CONT: Although break and continue must appear within loops, they may appear in nested statements within loops, such as within the conditionals... or within nested statements. The break and continue statements jump past any control structure other than while-loops and for-loops.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction imbriquée [correct, nom féminin]