English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Provincial Administration)
Alberta Order of Excellence [correct]; AOE [correct]
OBS: The Alberta Order of Excellence is the highest honour the Province of Alberta can bestow on a citizen. The Alberta Order of Excellence is about more than simply doing one’s job well. It’s about recognizing Albertans who have made a difference, who have served Albertans with excellence and distinction, and whose contributions will stand the test of time.
OBS: Alberta Order of Excellence; AOE : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Administration provinciale)
Alberta Order of Excellence [correct]; AOE [correct]; Ordre d'excellence de l'Alberta [non officiel, nom masculin]; AOE [non officiel, nom masculin]; AOE
OBS: Ordre d'excellence de l'Alberta; AOE : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.