English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
instrumented crew helmet [correct]
CONT: The first AOI [area of interest] systems that have been developed use a specially instrumented crew helmet capable of detecting the direction in which the pilot is facing.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
casque de pilote instrumenté [nom masculin]