English (Probability (Statistics); Work and Production)
average outgoing quality level [correct]; AOQL [correct]
DEF: The proportion of acceptable items ... which emerges after inspection and any necessary rectification.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Travail et production)
niveau de qualité moyen à la sortie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Valeur maximale de la qualité moyenne après contrôle.