English (Animal Anatomy)
os cordis [correct]
CONT: Two bones, the ossa cordis, develop in the aortic fibrus ring.
OBS: plural : ossa cordis.
French (Anatomie animale)
os du cœur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les os du cœur : deux petits os résultant de l'ossification de la zone fibreuse des orifices ventriculaires du cœur.