English (Vessels (Medicine))
common iliac lymph nodes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The four to six lymph nodes grouped at the sides and dorsal to the common iliac vessels, comprising five groups : medial, intermediate, lateral, subaortic, and promontory; they receive efferent vessels from the lateral and internal iliac lymph nodes and send efferent vessels to the lateral aortic lymph nodes.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
nœuds iliaques communs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; ganglions iliaques primitifs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Ganglions satellites des vaisseaux iliaques primitifs.