English (Symptoms (Medicine))
anacrotic pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse characterized by the presence of two beats that are palpable during systole. This type of pulse is rarely detected and even then only in severe aortic stenosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pouls anacrote [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Double pouls systolique perçu chez le sujet artérioscléreux gé, ou au cours du rétrécissement aortique.