English (Military Strategy)
area of strategic interest [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; AOSI [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: area of strategic interest; AOSI : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: area of strategic interest; AOSI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
zone d'intérêt stratégique [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; ZIS [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; AOSI [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: zone d'intérêt stratégique; ZIS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: zone d'intérêt stratégique; AOSI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.