English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
horizontal property [correct]
CONT: The concept referred to in this text as "condominium" is referred to by different names in different jurisdictions. In Australia, and also in British Columbia, it is known as "strata titles. "It is also referred to as "horizontal property regimes", "horizontal real property", and "apartment ownership", and it is(also) known simply as "horizontal property".(Rosenberg, 1969, p. 1-10).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété horizontale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: propriété horizontale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).