English (Urban Housing)
tied cottage [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: a house or apartment you live in because it goes with the job. Agricultural labourers in England are still sometimes forced to live in a house provided by the farmer employing them.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
appartement de fonction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [appartement] destiné à héberger un dignitaire un fonctionnaire, généralement sur son lieu de travail et gratuitement.