English (Mineralogy)
lasurapatite [correct]
DEF: A sky-blue variety of apatite with lapis-lazuli [found] in Siberia.
French (Minéralogie)
lasurapatite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Phosphate naturel de calcium. (Variété bleue d'apatite.)