English (Petrography)
magnetitite [correct]; kiirunavaarite [correct]
DEF: An igneous rock composed chiefly of the mineral magnetite.
OBS: It has an iron content of at least 65%. Apatite may be present.
French (Pétrographie)
magnétitite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Roche composée presque exclusivement de magnétite.