English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aphthous [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to, characterized by, or affected with aphthae.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
aphteux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a rapport aux aphtes; compliqué ou accompagné d'aphtes.