English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
oil gravity [correct]
CONT: Oil saturation is high, commonly reaching 2300 barrels per acre-foot and oil gravities can vary widely from 12 to 23°API with an equally large range of crude oil viscosities.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
densité de l'huile [nom féminin]