English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
cloud-native application programming interface [correct]; cloud native application programming interface [correct]; cloud-native API [correct]; cloud native API [correct]
CONT: Cloud-native APIs are APIs designed to operate natively within cloud-native applications. Cloud-native APIs can be built, deployed, and managed in a cloud or multicloud environment.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
interface de programmation d'applications native en nuage [correct, nom féminin]; API native en nuage [correct, nom féminin]