English (Mammals)
stratum radiatum [correct]
DEF: A sublayer of the cornu ammonis located beneath the stratum pyramidalis and composed of apical dendrites of neurons in the stratum pyramidalis, along with associated axons.
French (Mammifères)
couche radiée [correct, nom féminin]