English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
apical crawling water beetle [correct]; saltmarsh crawling water beetle [correct]; saltmarsh crawler water beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Haliplidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
haliple apical [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Haliplidae.