English (Dentistry)
periapical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Enclosing or surrounding the apical [tip] area of a tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
périapical [correct, adjectif]; périapexien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: En rapport avec la partie terminale intra-alvéolaire (apex) de la racine dentaire.