English (Paleontology)
Bactridae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family bactridae have a] conch [that is] orthoconic to cyrtoconic, longiconic, with [a] small apical angle(less than 10 degrees). Septal necks [are] orthochoanitic. [The] height of camerae [is] variable... "Ord.-Perm. :.
French (Paléontologie)
Bactridae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des bactridae sont des] formes à coquilles non enroulées [...]