English (Paleontology)
anterior intercalary plate [correct]
OBS: [Dinoflagellates have] an "anterior intercalary" plate or plates between the apical and pre-equatorial series(...) [of plates]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque intercalaire antérieure [correct]
OBS: Entre (...) [les plaques apicales et prééquatoriales] peuvent s'intercaler des plaques intercalaires antérieures (...)