English (Paleontology)
endosiphuncular tube [correct]
OBS: [An endosiphuncular tube is one of a series of] simple tubes connecting [the] apices of endocones where no differentiation of coleon and tube is possible(in nautiloids]
French (Paléontologie)
canal endosiphonal [correct]
OBS: [Chez un nautile] la succession des tubes axiaux effilés, [dans le siphon, constitue] le "canal endosiphonal".