English (The Ear)
congenital atresia of the external auditory canal [correct]; congenital aural atresia
DEF: Congenital absence of the external auditory canal or canals, usually associated with deformity or absence of the external ear, often with middle-ear abnormalities and rarely with cochlear aplasia.
French (Oreille)
atrésie du conduit auditif externe [correct, nom féminin]