English (The Eye)
ciliary glands [correct, pluriel]; Moll’s glands [correct, pluriel]; glands of Moll [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A number of modified apocrine sudoriferous glands in the eyelids, with ducts that usually open into the follicles of the eyelashes.
French (Oeil)
glandes de Moll [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Glandes sudoripares des paupières situées au niveau des cils.
Spanish (Ojo)
glándulas de Moll [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Glándulas sudoríparas, modificadas de estructura simple, contorneadas, situadas en los párpados, que se abren en los folículos de las pestañas.