English (The Ear)
ceruminous [correct]; ceruminal [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to cerumen.
CONT: The ceruminous glands of the external canal are modified apocrine glands....
French (Oreille)
cérumineux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif au cérumen.