English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
constant-wear garment [correct]
CONT: The Constant Wear Garment was a one-piece undergarment worn under the in-flight coveralls and under the space suit while in the spacecraft. Astronaut Michael Collins wore this garment during the flight of Apollo 11.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
sous-vêtement de bord [proposition, nom masculin]