English (Astronautics)
spacegoer
CONT: Commanded by Apollo Veteran Vance Brand, 51, the oldest man to fly into space, and piloted by rookie Robert Overmyer, 46, the shuttle also carried a new breed of spacegoer :"mission specialists, "who will monitor experiments and can skip some of the traditional flight training.
French (Astronautique)
voyageur de l'espace [nom masculin]