English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
field sample bag [correct]
CONT: Field Sample Bags-Approximately 80 bags four inches by five inches are included in the Apollo lunar hand tools for the packaging of samples. These bags are fabricated from Teflon FEP.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
sac d'échantillons sélénologiques [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sacs en téflon utilisés pour emballer les échantillons sélénologiques.