English (The Moon (Astronomy))
moonquake [correct]
CONT: A moonquake is the lunar equivalent of an earthquake, i. e., a quake on the Moon. Moonquakes are much less common and weaker than earthquakes. Information about moonquakes comes from seismometers placed on the Moon by Apollo astronauts from 1969 through 1972.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
tremblement de Lune [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une des grandes expériences effectuées par les astronautes d'Apollo lors de leurs séjours sur la Lune consistait à installer des sismomètres, ou détecteurs de tremblements de Lune.