English (Musculoskeletal System)
medial arch [correct]
CONT: An active individual will typically report a gradual onset of heel pain at the origin of the plantar aponeurosis and along the medial arch.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
région médiane de la voûte plantaire [nom féminin]