English (Musculoskeletal System)
marginal osteophyte [correct]
DEF: Osteophyte that protrudes from and beyond the outer perimeter of the vertebral end-plate apophysis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéeophyte marginal [correct, nom masculin]